Australian Anglican Churches and Anglican church groups and Anglican Mission groups plus ministries groups

Ministryblue.com is operated by Rob Lamont - Christian Youth Resources, Australia
Ministryblue aims at getting free, cheap or innovative resources for Churches, not for profits, missions , school and similar groups in Australia
HOMEMonthly Specials  | Projector Hire | Home Loans | Telephones | Church Insurance | Secondhand Photocopiers
  PROJECTORS
Projectors
Data Projector Hire
Screen Hire
Screens
OHP's

PRINTING
Laminators
Document Binders
Book Covering
Secondhand Photocopiers

  LOANS
Home Loans
Church Loans

  TELEPHONES
Telephones and VIOP
   



Grafton Diocese of the Anglican Church of Australia



Click here for our monthly
NEWSLETTER

COMPUTERS
Web hosting
New Software
Free Software
Free Microsoft Software


  INSURANCE
Church Insurance

  KEVIN CRAIG
Kevin Craik including - Screens, OHP's and chairs
MINISTRYBLUE
CONTACT
Rob Lamont
Mobile 0416 118813

Newport, NSW
 
rob@ministryblue.com

  What is Ministryblue? | How to advertise with Ministryblue | A-Z Index | Who is Rob Lamont? |Our Sponsors |What's new on site |Monthly EMAIL

Australian Churches  | Bible Studies   | Bible Colleges   | Game idea


ALSTONVILLE St Bartholomew’s (1915) cnr The Avenue and Daley St, Alstonville
Centre: St Peter’s & St Paul’s (1899) cnr Rous and Alphadale Rds, Tregeagle
(02) 6628 0231
(m):0427260833

BALLINA St Mary’s (1998) 24 Burnet St, Ballina
St John’s (2000) Byron St, Lennox Head
St Mary’s Glebe (1992) Swift and Norton Sts, Ballina
The Gunundi Chapel
02) 6686 2094 Ballina
Sunday  7:00am - Sung Eucharist                    
 9:30am - Holy Eucharist
Monday - Friday
8.00am Morning Prayer - in Chapel
Tues 5.30pm Evening Prayer - in Chapel
Wed  9.15am Prayer Group - in Chapel
10:00am Holy Eucharist
Thursday
4.00pm  Service of the Word - Prayer and Reflection
Lennox Head
Sunday 8:30am - Holy Eucharist
BANGALOW All Souls’ (1928) Ashton St, Bangalow
Holy Trinity (1909) King’s Rd, Federal
St Peter’s (1906) cnr Lismore to Bangalow Rd and Booyong Rd, Clunes
St Aidan’s (1895) Eureka
(02) 6687 1046
BELLINGER St Margaret of Scotland (1935)100 Hyde St, Bellingen
St Barnabas’(1960) cnr Orara and Bowra Sts, Urunga
The Prince of Peace (1922) Elizabeth St, Raleigh
(02) 6655 1475
BYRON BAY St Paul’s (1961) Kingsley St, Byron Bay
St Oswald’s (1922) Lennox Head Rd, Broken Head
St Columba’s (1915) Ewingsdale
(02) 6685 6431
CASINO St Mark’s (1905) cnr Barker and West Sts, Casino
All Saints’(1900) Bruxner Hghwy, Clovass
St Faith’s (1958) Sextonville Rd, Doubtful Creek
St Mary’s (1907) Bruxner Hghwy, Mummulgum
St John’s (1910) Lyons St, Rappville
(02) 6662 1018
Fax: (02) 6662 6655

COFFS HARBOUR St John’s (1973) McLean St, Coffs Harbour
Ph. (02) 6651 4700
Fax: (02) 6651 4715

THE DORRIGO St Stephen’s (1970) 39 Kurrajong St, Dorrigo
 Deer Vale Union Church
Ph. (02) 66572015
(m) 0427 363 623
Fax: (02) 6657 2185

GRAFTON Christ Church Cathedral (1884) cnr Duke and Victoria Sts, Grafton
Holy Apostles (1915) Cambridge St, Copmanhurst; Baryugil Community Hall
(02) 6642 2844
(m): 0404052494
Fax: (02) 6643 2519
SUNDAYS
8.00am - Sung Eucharist
10.00am - Family Eucharist

WEEKDAYS
Daily
7.30am - Morning Prayer
5.15pm - Evening Prayer

Tuesdays 7.45am - Holy Eucharist
Wed  10.00am - Holy Eucharist with Hymns
Thursdays  12.30pm - Holy Eucharist
Fridays 7.45am - Holy Eucharist

Holy Apostles' Copmanhurst
10:00am - Holy Eucharist [1st Sunday]
6:00pm - Holy Eucharist [3rd Sunday]

Baryulgil 5:00pm - Holy Eucharist [1st Sunday ]
KEMPSEY All Saints’ (1892) 28 Kemp St, West Kempsey
St Peter’s (1960) Frederickton
St James' (1906) Bellbrook Crescent Head
St Thomas (1959) Willawarrin
(02) 6563 1383
(m): 0427631383
F: (02) 6562 2381

KINGSCLIFF St James’ (1939) Marine Pde, Kingscliff
St Mark’s (1964) Coronation Ave, Pottsville
St Michael and All Angels’ (1910) Broadway St, Burringbar
(02) 6674 5019
(m): 0411417779
F: (02) 6674 5019

KYOGLE St James’ (1964) cnr Kyogle Rd, and Campbell St, Kyogle
St John’s (1934) Worando St, Wiangaree
St Peter's (1936) Mt Lindsay Hwy, Grevillia
St Margaret’s (1941) Woodenbong
(02) 6632 1057
F (02) 6632 1057

LISMORE St Andrew’s (1905) Zadoc St, Lismore
 St Peter's, Goonellabah (1979)
St Thomas' (1909) Fernside
St Mark's (1909) Nimbin
St Matthew's (1955) Dunoon
St Thomas’ (1910) Wyrallah
(02) 6621 3200
F(02) 6622 8941

LOWER MACLEAY Holy Trinity (1992) McIntyre St, South West Rocks
St Barnabas', (1931) Gladstone
Christ Church, (1967) Straight St, Hat Head
(02) 6566 6172
(m) 0409 223 701
F(02) 6566 5855

MACKSVILLE Holy Trinity (1910) Wallace St, Macksville
Church of the Ascension (1985) Scotts Head
All Saints (1959) Stuart’s Point
(02) 6568 1035
MACLEAN St James (1962) 15 Wharf St, Maclean
St Luke’s (1883) Chatsworth Island All Saints’ (1972) Yamba
All Saints’ (1904) Lawrence
St Peter’s (1977) Iluka
(02) 6645 4038
m: 0412966458
F(02) 6645 4779

MID RICHMOND St John’s (1985) Wattle St, Evans Head
St Mary Magdalene (1913) Coraki St Barnabas’(1920) Wardell
St Alban’s (1961) Woodburn
(02) 6682 5226
Mon  to Fri: 9 – 12}
F(02) 6682 5226

MULLUMBIMBY St Martin’s (1925) Dalley St, Mullumbimby
St Thomas' (1923) Fingal St, Brunswick Heads
St Anselm (1995) Orara Dve, Ocean Shores
(02) 66843552 (m):0448150004
F (02) 6684 3994

MURWILLUMBAH All Saints (1960) Byangum Rd, Murwillumbah
St Peter's (1954), Riverside Dve, Tumbulgum
Holy Trinity (1922), Kyogle Rd, Uki
St John's (1928) Carraboi Tce, Tyalgum
Ph. (02) 6672 6070
Fax: (02) 6672 3410
Mobile: 0438238265
All Saints’ Murwillumbah
7.00am Holy Communion
9.00am Holy Communion

Holy Trinity Uki
9.00am Family Worship
St Peter's Tumbulgum
Second and Fourth Sunday - 9.00am Family Worship
St John's Tyalgum
Second Sunday - 11.00am Family Worship
WEEKDAYS
All Saints’ Murwillumbah
Wednesday - 10.00am HC
NAMBUCCA HEADS St John the Baptist (1960) cnr Kent and Short Sts, Nambucca Heads
St James (1898) 5 Young St, Bowraville
(02) 65689029
F (02) 65689029

ORARA VALLEY All Saints Upper Orara Rd, Upper Orara
St Paul’s (1899) Short St, Coramba
Christ Church  Orara Way, Glenreagh
St Peter’s 47 Grafton St, Nana Glen
(m) 0415856998
PORT MACQUARIE St Thomas (1828) Hay St, Port Macquarie (02) 6584 1033
(m) 0408 841 030
F (02) 6584 1031
Saturdays 5pm: Hall - Prayer, Praise and Proclamation.
 Sundays 8am: Historic Church -Holy Communion.
Sundays 10am: Hall - HC
Tuesdays 5:15pm: Historic Church - Healing Service.
Wednesdays 11am: Colonial Chapel - Holy Communion.


SAWTELL/ BONVILLE St Nicholas 15 Elizabeth St, Sawtell
Holy Faith Gleniffer Rd, Bonville
(02) 6658 1626
F(02) 6658 1626

SOUTH GRAFTON St Matthew’s (2000) Tyson St, Sth Grafton
St Paul’s, (1909) Pacific Hwy, Ulmarra
St Margaret’s, Main and Scope Sts, Wooli
Coutt’s Crossing, Union Church
(02) 6643 1313
Fax: (02) 6643 1312

TWEED HEADS St Cuthbert’s, (1972) Cnr Florence and Powell Sts, Tweed Heads w. (07) 5536 1060
F (07) 5536 1060

THE UPPER CLARENCE The Church of Our Lady Woodenbong Rd, Bonalbo
All Saints’ (1959) Old Bonalbo St Margaret of Scotland
St Mark the Evangelist Urbenville Woodenbong
St John the Evangelist Tabulam
(02) 6665 3143
WAUCHOPE St Matthew’s 51Cameron St, Wauchope
St Cuthbert’s  Oxley Hwy, Ellenborough
All Saints’2363 Pappinbarra Rd, Pappinbarra
St James Comboyne Rd, Byabarra
(02) 6585 2019
Fax: (02) 6585 2819

WOOLGOOLGA St Augustine’s (1986) Scarborough St, Woolgoolga (02) 6654 1370
(m) 0410288234
F (02) 6654 1040



Ministryblue is a fun hobby (ministry) for Rob Lamont - This is not my paid work but what I do in my spare time.

EMAIL :  rob@ministryblue.com
Christian Youth Resources, Australia Other Web Centre
 
 
 
Australian Anglican Churches and Anglican church groups and Anglican Mission groups plus ministries groups