Bathurst Diocese  Anglican Churches and Anglican church groups and Anglican Mission groups plus ministries groups

Ministryblue.com is operated by Rob Lamont - Christian Youth Resources, Australia
Ministryblue aims at getting free, cheap or innovative resources for Churches, not for profits, missions , school and similar groups in Australia
HOMEMonthly Specials  | Projector Hire | Home Loans | Telephones | Church Insurance | Secondhand Photocopiers
  PROJECTORS
Projectors
Data Projector Hire
Screen Hire
Screens
OHP's

PRINTING
Laminators
Document Binders
Book Covering
Secondhand Photocopiers

  LOANS
Home Loans
Church Loans

  TELEPHONES
Telephones and VIOP
   



BATHURST DIOCESE
THE ANGLICAN CHURCH OF AUSTRALIA

Anglican, Australia
Bathurst Diocese


Click here for our monthly
NEWSLETTER

COMPUTERS
Web hosting
New Software
Free Software
Free Microsoft Software


  INSURANCE
Church Insurance

  KEVIN CRAIG
Kevin Craik including - Screens, OHP's and chairs
MINISTRYBLUE
CONTACT
Rob Lamont
Mobile 0416 118813

Newport, NSW
 
rob@ministryblue.com

  What is Ministryblue? | How to advertise with Ministryblue | A-Z Index | Who is Rob Lamont? |Our Sponsors |What's new on site |Monthly EMAIL

Australian Churches  | Bible Studies   | Bible Colleges   | Game idea


Bathurst Cathedral

All Saints' Cathedral
Fitzgerald's Valley
St Paul's Stewart Street
Turondale.

(02) 6331 4711

8:00 am  -    Sung Eucharist:
10:00 am  -  Parish Eucharist:
6:30 pm  -    Church @ 6:30
WEEKDAY SERVICES
Mon:  8:00 am   HC
Tuesday:  8:00 am  Morning Prayer
                  1:00 pm  HC
Wednesday:  8:00 am  Bishop's Communion
Thursday:  8:00 am  HC

Friday:    8:00 am  Meditation
             10:00 am  HC
Saturday:  6:00 pm  Vigil Eucharist

SERVICES AT OTHER CENTRES
St Paul's - Stewart Street, Bathurst:
Every Sunday:  10:30 am  Holy Eucharist

Holy Spirit, Turondale:
3rd Sunday:  9:30 am  Holy Eucharist

St Stephen's, Fitzgerald's Valley:
4th Sunday:  2:00 pm  Holy Eucharist
Bathurst South
St Barnabas' South Bathurst
Yetholme, Rockley
(02) 6331 3685St Barnabas', Rocket Street Bathurst
8.00am Sunday - Holy Communion
9.30am Sunday - Family Service
6.00pm Wednesday - Holy Communion

 St Peters, Rockley
2nd Sunday - 3pm
4th Sunday - 11am

St. Pauls, Yetholme
1st & 3rd Sundays - 11.45am
Blayney Blayney: 88 Adelaide St, Blayney
Millthorpe
Carcoar
Mandurama
Lucknow
Barry
Newbridge
Trunkey Creek
(02) 6368 2065

Christ Church, Blayney:
Sundays at 8:00am and 9:30am
St Mark's, Millthorpe:
Sundays at 9:30am
St John's, Lucknow:
3rd Sunday at 11:30am
St Paul's, Carcoar:
1st and 3rd Sundays at 8:00am
St Stephen's, Mandurama:
4th Sunday at 8:00am and Saturday before the 2nd Sunday at 6:00pm
Church of the Holy Spirit, Trunkey Creek:
2nd Sundays at 8:00am
4th Sundays at 9:00am
St James', Barry: 3rd Sunday at 9:00am
St Bartholomew's, Newbridge: occasional services

Bourke/Brewarrina Bourke
Brewarrina
Engonia,
Ford's Bridge
Hungerford
Louth
Wanaaring
Goodooga
(02) 6872 4053
M: 0429 866 649

Bourke: Saturday at 6:00pm
Brewarrina: Sunday 9:00am
Weilmoringle: 3rd Sunday at 12:00 noon
Wanaaring: monthly as arranged
Canowindra All Saints' Canowindra
St Matthew's Woodstock
(02) 6344 1643 1st, 2nd, 3rd & 5th Sundays 9.00am - All Saints' Anglican Church, Canowindra
4th Sunday  9am: All Saints' Anglican Church - combined service for the parish
3rd Sunday 5:00pm Uniting Church, Blatchford St, Canowindra - 'Sunday at Five'
1st & 3rd Sundays 8.00am - St Matthew's Anglican Church, Woodstock 
5th Sunday
Afternoon / evening St Matthew's Church Woodstock
1st, 2nd, 3rd & 5th Sundays 11.00am - Uniting Church, Cranbury
2nd Sundays Evening - Uniting Church, (private home, Cudal)
1st & 2nd Thursdays
10.00am - Uniting Church Canowindra (combined service)
Cobar
St Paul's Cobar
Church of the Resurrection Nymagee
(02) 6836 2015 9am every Sunday
Condobolin
All Saints' Condobolin
cnr McDonnell & Marsden Sts, Condobolin

02) 6895 2028 9:00am Sunday Holy Communion at All Saints', Condobolin
4th Wednesday 10:30am Holy Communion - All Saints, Condobolin
Coolah/Dunedoo
Coolah
Dunedoo
Elong Elong
Neilrex
Uarbry
Mendooran



17 Binnia St, Coolah

cnr Cobbora & Merrygoen Sts, Dunedoo;

1st Sunday of the Month
8.30 a.m.  All Saint’s Dunedoo
9 a.m. St Andrew’s Coolah
11 a.m. St Chad’s Mendooran
2nd Sunday of the Month
Saturday 6 p.m. All Saint’s Dunedoo
9 a.m. St Andrew’s Coolah
9 a.m. Elong Elong (In the old school building)
Mendooran connection
11.30 a.m. St Lawrence’s Neilrex
3rd Sunday of the Month
8.30 a.m.  All Saint’s Dunedoo
9am St Andrew’s Coolah
11 a.m. St Chad’s Mendooran
4th Sunday of the Month
Saturday 6 p.m. All Saint’s Dunedoo
9 a.m. St Andrew’s Coolah
4pm (5 pm Daylight Saving) St John’s Uarbry,
St Andrew's Coolah
5th Sunday of the Month Check website
Coonabarabran
Christ Church Coonabarabran
St Andrew's Binnaway
Phone:  (02) 6842 1038
Fax:  (02) 6842 1038
At Christ Church Coonabarabran, corner Dalgarno and Cowper Streets
7.30am and 9am each Sunday except the 5th Sunday of the month
5th Sundays - 8am barbecue breakfast followed by a 9am service
At St Andrew's Binnaway, corner Napier Street and Castlereagh Avenue
9.30am on 1st and 3rd Sundays
Coonamble
Coonamble Cnr Aberford & Namoi Streets
Carinda
Gulargambone
Quambone
(02) 6822 3181
m.0427223182

Coonamble - 9am Sunday
Warrumbungles - 4th Sunday each month 3:00pm
Carinda - by arrangement
Quambone - 3rd Sunday each month 11:30am 
Marra Creek - 3rd Sunday each month 3:00pm
Cowra
Cowra,
Darby's Falls
Morongla
(02) 6342 1406 (Parish Office)
St Johns, Cowra
Friday - 9:30am Holy Communion
Saturday - 6:00pm Holy Communion
Sunday - 9:00am Holy Communion

Holy Trinity, Darbys Falls - 1st & 3rd Sundays 11am HC
St Peters, Morongla - 2nd & 4th Sundays 11:00am HC
Cudal
Cudal
Cargo
Manildra
Toogong
(02) 6362 5166
St Luke's, Manildra: (cnr Kiewa St & Molong-Manildra Rd) 10.30am every Sunday except 2nd Sunday when Service is the night before, i.e. Saturday 6pm
St James', Cudal: (cnr Toogong & Wall Sts) 8.45am 1st, 3rd & 5th Sundays
St John's Cargo: 9am 2nd Sunday, 6pm Saturday night before 4th Sunday
St Alban's Toogong: 7.30am 1st Sunday from September to May
Cumnock
Cumnock
Baldry
Eurimbla
Yeoval
(02) 6367 7215
St. Matthew's, Cumnock - Holy Communion Every Sunday at 9.30am
All Saints, Baldry - Holy Communion 1st & 3rd Sundays at 8:00am
St. Luke's, Yeoval - Holy Communion 2nd Sunday at 9:30am, 4th Sunday at 11.00am
Yullundry Union Church - Holy Communion 4th Sunday at 9.00am
Dubbo
Holy Trinity
Emmagool
Coboco
Macquarie School
Brisbane Street
(02) 6884 4990
8am – traditional
10am – family oriented with a traditional flavour (with Sunday school)
4:30pm – relaxed and contemporary (with kids programme)
Eugowra

St Matthew's Eugowra
St Paul's Goolagong
Bowler St
Eugowra NSW 2806
(02) 6859 2263

Forbes
Forbes
Bedgerabong
(02) 6851 1544
St. John's, Court Street:
Wednesdays - 7.00am Holy Communion
Fridays   - 10.00am - Holy Communion
2nd & 4th Friday - 11.00am - Extended Holy Communion
at Mater Chapel
Sundays - 7:30am - Holy Communion
               - 9:30am - Family Service with Holy Communion
1st Sunday - 9.30am - Family Service (Without Communion)
Bedgerebong:
2nd Sunday - 11:00am - Holy Communion
Warroo:
1st Sunday - 10:30am - Holy Communion
Jemalong Retirement Village:
1st Sunday - 4.00pm Holy Communion

Gilgandra
Gilgandra
Collie
Eumungerie
Tooraweenah
(02) 6847 2064
M: 0409 221 246

Gilgandra - each Sunday at 9:00am and each Friday at 10:00am
Tooraweenah - 1st Sunday at 11:30am
Collie - 3rd Sunday at 5:00pm. 'Sunday Night Live' under the trees 7:00pm Sundays every second week (in Summer time) - phone for details
Grenfell
Grenfell
Caragabal
Glenelg
Warraderry
(02) 6343 1097
Holy Trinity, Grenfell: Sundays at 7:30am and 9:00am.
St. Peter's, Caragabal: 1st and 3rd Sundays - 11:15am.
 St. Margaret's, Glenelg: 2nd and 4th Sundays - 11:15am.
 St. Paul's, Warraderry: Christmas Eve, Easter and Spring services only.
Gulgong
St Luke's Gulgong
St Mark's Goolma
St Cuthbert's Ulan
(02) 6374 1421
St. Luke's, Gulgong: Sundays at 9:00am.
Kids@church 1st and 3rd Sundays at 9:00am (in term time)
Tuesdays at 8:30am.
St. Mark's, Goolma: 1st Sundays at 9:00am
3rd Sundays at 11.30am
Wenonah Lodge services:  2nd Tuesday at 10:30am
Kelso
Holy Trinity Kelso
O'Connell
Peel
Raglan
(02) 6332 4606
Holy Trinity, Kelso:
Sundays at 8:00am - Holy Communion
Sundays at 10:00am - Parish Eucharist
1st Sundays at 10:00am - Family Service
5th Sundays - 9:30am Parish Eucharist (this replaces both 8.00am & 10.00am)
Wednesdays - 10:15am Holy Communion
St. Thomas', O'Connell:  3rd Sundays at 5:00pm - HC or Family Service
St. John the Evangelist, Peel:  1st Sundays at 2:30pm - HC
St. James', Raglan:  1st Sundays at 5:00pm - HC
Molong
St John's Molong
Beri, Euchareena
(02) 6366 8089
St John's Molong  Sunday - 9.00am Holy Eucharist
Holy Trinity, Beri 11.00am 3rd Sunday - Holy Eucharist
Mudgee
Mudgee
Cooyal
Hargraves
Havilah
Windeyer
02) 6372 1126

St John's, Mudgee:
Sunday - 8:30am Sung Eucharist 
Sunday - 4:00pm Young Family Service (term time)
Wednesdays - 10:00am Eucharist (1st Wednesday of each month - HC
St Andrew's, Cooyal:  1st Sundays  - 10:00am
Holy Redeemer, Windeyer: 4th Sundays - 10:00am
St. Stephen's, Hargraves: 4th Sundays - 10:00am
Narromine
St Mary's Narromine
All Saints' Trangie
(02) 6889 1046
St Mary's, Narromine - Cnr Dandaloo Road and Terangion Street
Sunday 9.00 am - Holy Communion
Tuesday 10.00am - Holy Communion
All Saints', Trangie - Derribong Street
Sunday  11.00am - Holy Communion (2nd and 4th Sundays)
11.00am - Worship with the Uniting Church at St Andrew's Uniting Church (1st and 3rd Sundays)
Nyngan
Nyngan
Hermidale
Girilambone
Mudall Homestead
West Bogan
(02) 6832 1019
St Mark's, Nyngan:  Sundays - 9:00am
1st Thursday of the month - 10:00am
St Faith's, Hermidale:  1st Sunday - 11:00am
"Mudall" Homestead:  3rd Friday - 7:30pm
St Matthew's West Bogan - 4th Sunday of each quarter.
Oberon
St Barnabas' Oberon
Black Springs
Hampton
Mutton Falls
Tarana
(02) 6336 1366
St Barnabas, Oberon
Friday- 11.00am Holy Communion
Sunday - 9.00am Eucharist
St Aidan's, Black Springs
Special Occasions - 11.30am Eucharist
St Stephens, Tarana 3rd Sunday - 11.30am Eucharist
St Thomas Hampton - which is part of the Parish of Blackheath Diocese of Sydney
2nd and 4th Sundays - 11.30am Eucharist
St Peter's Mutton Falls - 11:30am Eucharist 5th Sundays
Orange
Holy Trinity Orange,
Christ Church Borenore
(02) 6362 1623
7:30am Holy Communion 
9.30am Choral Eucharist -
At Christ Church Borenore: Morning Prayer 8am 3rd Sunday of each month. On Christmas Eve and Easter Eve Holy Communion is celebrated.
Other Weekly Services
Wednesday 10.30am - An informal Eucharist in the choir vestry followed by morning tea.
Friday 12 Noon - Midday prayers
Saturday 5.30pm - Vigil Eucharist in the Lady Chapel
Orange East
St Barnabas' Orange East,
March
(02) 6362 7729
St. Barnabas, East Orange:
Sundays - 7:30am & 9:30am Holy Communion
Saturdays - 5:30pm Holy Communion
Wednesdays - 11:00am Healing Service and Holy Communion
St. Philip's,  March - Burrendong Way (about 5km out of town)
 1st Sunday - 11:30am Holy Communion
Parkes
Parkes
Peak Hill
Bindogundra
Reedy Creek
(02) 6862 1868 (Office)

•St George's, Parkes
Saturday - 6.00pm Holy Communion.
Sundays - 7.30am Holy Communion,
9.30am FamilyCommunion and Sunday School.
Weekdays - Wednesday 10.00am Holy Communion.
Morning prayer is said by the Clergy Monday to Friday at 8:30am (except Wednesdays).
St. Stephen's, Peak Hill: 9:00am (Sunday) HC
Bindogundra:
1st Sunday - 11:15:am HC
Reedy Creek:
Rylstone/Kandos
Rylstone
Kandos
Bylong
Lue
Capertee
Ilford
(02) 6379 1049
8.00am - St James' Rylstone
10.00am - St Laurence', Kandos
10.00am - 5th Sunday - Prayer & Praise Service altering between Rylstone & Kandos
2.00pm - 1st Sunday - Running Stream
            - 2nd Sunday - Ilford
            - 3rd Sunday - Capertee
            - 4th Sunday - Running Stream
Other monthly services are:
3.00pm - Glen Alice - 4th Saturday each month
5.00pm - Bylong - 1st Wednesday each month
5.00pm - Lue - 3rd Wednesday each month
Trundle
Trundle
Albert
Tullamore
Bogan Gate
(02) 6892 1074
St Augustine's, Trundle - 10:30am 1st, 2nd and 3rd Sundays each month.
St Luke's, Bogan Gate - 8:30am 1st Sunday each month.
St John's, Tullamore - 8:30 am 2nd Sunday each month.
All Saints', Albert - 1:00pm 3rd Sunday each month.
Warren
Warren
Marra Creek
Nevertire
Tottenham
(02) 6847 4962
St John the Baptist, Warren: Sundays - 9:00am
St Mark's, Tottenham: Sundays - 9:00am
Tuesdays - 10:00am
St Thomas', Nevertire: 4th Sunday - 11:00am
Wellington
Wellington
Curra Creek
Mumbil, Geurie
Spicer' Creek
Stuart Town
02 6845 3410

Wellington:  Sundays - 8:00 & 9.30am
Fridays - 11:00am
Geurie:  2nd and 4th Sundays - 6:00pm
Stuart Town:  1st Sunday - 5.00pm (6.00pm Summer time)
Spicer's Creek: 1st Sundays - 11.30am
Mumbil: 3rd Sunday - 10:30am
Curra Creek: 3rd Sunday - 11:30am
Maranatha: Fridays - 9.30 am (3rd Friday - 4.oopm)
Bellhaven Nursing Home: 1st Thursday - 11.00am
West Wyalong
West Wyalong
Tallimba
Ungarie
Yalgogrin North
(02) 6972 2163
St Barnabas, West Wyalong
8.30am Sunday - Holy Communion
10.00am 1st and 3rd Sunday - Children's Church Parish Centre
10.30am 5th Sunday - Family Service - Parish Centre
6.00pm 3rd Sunday - Quiet Service
10.00am Tuesday - Holy Communion
All Saints, Wyalong 1.30pm 4th Friday
St Dunstans, Ungarie (cnr Ethel & Mackrell Sts,) 11.00am Sunday - HC
St Johns, Tallimba 11.00am 3rd Sunday - HC
St Mary's, Yalgogrin Family Service
11.00am 1st Sunday March, June, September and December - Holy Communion



Ministryblue is a fun hobby (ministry) for Rob Lamont - This is not my paid work but what I do in my spare time.

EMAIL :  rob@ministryblue.com
Christian Youth Resources, Australia Other Web Centre
 
 
 
Australian Anglican Churches and Anglican church groups and Anglican Mission groups plus ministries groups