Australian Anglican Churches and Anglican church groups and Anglican Mission groups plus ministries groups

Ministryblue.com is operated by Rob Lamont - Christian Youth Resources, Australia
Ministryblue aims at getting free, cheap or innovative resources for Churches, not for profits, missions , school and similar groups in Australia
HOME |   Church Insurance
COMPUTERS
Web hosting
New Software
Free Software
Free Microsoft Software


  INSURANCE
Church Insurance
   


Ballarat Diocese
of the ANGLICAN CHURCH OF AUSTRALIA

MINISTRYBLUE
CONTACT
Rob Lamont
Mobile 0416 118813

Newport, NSW
 
rob@ministryblue.com

  What is Ministryblue? | How to advertise with Ministryblue | A-Z Index | Who is Rob Lamont? |Our Sponsors |What's new on site |Monthly EMAIL

Australian Churches  | Bible Studies   | Bible Colleges   | Game idea


EASTERN REGION



The Cathedral
5331 1183
Sunday
 Eucharist 8.00am
 Eucharist  9.30am  Choral
 1st Sunday Choral Evensong  7.00pm
 2nd Sunday  Taize Service  5pm
 3rd Sunday  Youth Service  5pm
 4th Sunday  Service of Light  5pm

Monday  Eucharist  8.30am
     Eucharist  12.10pm
Tuesday  Eucharist  12.10pm
Wednesday  Eucharist  12.10pm
Thursday  Eucharist  12.10am
Friday  Eucharist  12.10pm
Saturday  Eucharist  6.00pm
Tue, Thur & Fri  Morning Prayer  9.00am
WEEK DAYS  Evening Prayer  5.00pm
St Paul's, Bakery Hill (Ballarat)
(03) 5332 6479
Sunday
Holy Communion 8.00am  
Holy Communion 10.00am  
Wednesday HC 12.30pm  
Thursday HC 10.30am
St John's, Soldiers Hill (Ballarat)
(03) 5332 4723
Sunday Holy Communion 8.00am
Holy Communion 9.30am Sung
Tuesday HC 7.30am  
Wednesday HC 10.00am  
St Peter's, Ballarat
(03) 5332 3929
Saturday Eucharist 6pm Vigil Mass
Sunday Eucharist 8am  
  Eucharist 10am  
Tuesday Evening Prayer 5.15pm Followed by the Rosary
  Eucharist 6.00pm  
Wednesday Eucharist 10.00am BCP
Thursday Eucharist 12.15pm  
Friday Eucharist 7.00am  
Mon - Thu Morning Prayer 7.30am  
Mon - Sat Evening Prayer 5.30pm

St Matthew's, Wendouree
(03) 5339 1657
Sunday HC 8.00am
HC10.00am Diocesan Rite
 
Tuesday HC 5.30pm
Wednesday HC 7.00am
HC 10.00am
Thursday HC 5.30pm
Friday Holy Communion 7.00am BCP
  Holy Communion 11.30am Diocesan Rite
Saturday Holy Communion 9.00am BCP
 

South Ballarat Holy Trinity Sebastopol
Holy Trinity Buninyong
St. John’s Corindhapp.
(03) 5341 3281
M 0401022107


Beaufort & Skipton St. John’s Beaufort,
St. Mary’s Lexton, Christ Church Skipton St. Paul’s Linton,
Holy Trinity Carngham
St. Agnes’ Wallinduc.
(03) 0429 118 008 Sunday
8.30am HC
10.30am HC

Colac St. Johns’  Colac,
St. Andrew’s Alvie,
Christ Church Birregurra
(03) 5231 3646
Mobile 0418 577 544

Springmount St. John’s Creswick,
St. Paul’s Clunes,
St. Matthew’s Newlyn
All Saints’ Learmonth
0429 118 008
The Otways St. Aidan’s Apollo Bay
St. Anselm’s Beech Forest
St. James’ Forrest
Christ the King Carlisle River.
 (03) 5237 6615

St Aidan's Apollo Bay
Sunday Holy Communion  9.30am
1st & 3rd Sundays sunday@5 4pm
5pm Music & Worship
Thursday Holy Communion  9.30am
St Anselm's Beech Forest
1st & 3rd Sundays HC  2.30pm
St James' Forrest
2nd & 4th Sundays HC 2.00pm
Christ the King Carlisle River
Monthly - Wednesday HC Noon
The Mission District of St Francis of Assisi


The Mission District of St Augustine of Canterbury St. John’s Ballan
St. John’s Bungaree
St. James Morrisons
(03) 5368 1342

The Mission District of Woady Yaloak.
(03) 5344 9392
M 0428 542 396

SOUTH WESTERN REGION



Portland Heywood
Portland,
Heywood,
Tyrendarra,
Spring Creek.
(03) 55217 938
Sunday
Portland Heywood Tyrendarra Spring Creek
1st
9 am 11 am - -
2nd
9 am 11 am 11 am 2:30 pm
3rd
9 am 11 am - -
4th
9 am 11 am 11 am 2:30 pm
5th
9 am -
-

-
Glenelg-Wannon

Coleraine
Casterton
Balmoral
Henty
Digby
Tahara
(03)55752152    
M 0407 539 765

Sunday

Coleraine

Casterton

Balmoral

Tahara

 

1st

9 am

11 am

Sat 6 pm

-
 

2nd

9 am

11 am

11 am

5 pm

 

3rd

9 am

11 am

Sat 6 pm

-

 

4th

9 am

11 am

11 am

-

 

5th

11 am

11 am

6 pm

-

Hamilton

Hamilton,
Cavendish
Dunkeld
Glenthompson
Penshurst.
03 55711728
M: 0429 303 990


St. Mark’s Cavendish

St. Mary’s Dunkeld

St. Peter’s Glenthompson

All Saints’ Penshurst

1st

9 am

9.00am

6.30pm

11am

2nd

9am

11.00 am 

 

6.30 pm

3rd

9 am

6.30pm

9.00am

 

4th

6.30 pm

11.00 am

9.00 am

9am

5th

United

Parish

Mass

Hamilton

Mortlake

Mortlake
Caramut
Lake Bolac
Westmere (Derrinallum)


Mortlake

Lake Bolac

Derrinallum

1st Sun

9:30 am

 11:30am

Sat 5pm

2nd Sun

9:30 am

 -

-

3rd Sun

Sat 5 pm

 11:30am

 Sat 5pm

4th Sun

9:30 am

 -

-

5th Sun

9:30 am

-

-

Port Fairy

Port Fairy
Koroit
Macarthur
Yambuk.
(03) 5568 1028



Port Fairy

Koroit

Macarthur

Yambuk

1st Sun

9 am

11 am

11 am

-

2nd Sun

9 am

11 am

 

weekday

3rd Sun

9 am

11 am

11 am

-

4th Sun

9 am

11 am

 

weekday

5th Sun

10:30 am

-

-

-

5th Sunday service in Port Fairy is followed by a Luncheon

WEEKDAY SERVICE TIMES
Port Fairy (St John's) - Wednesday 10am
Port Fairy (St John's) - other days according to "Notices"
Yambuk (St Peter's) - 2nd and 4th Thursday 8pm

Warrnambool



Warrnambool (Christ Church),
East Warrnambool (St Georges)
(03) 5561 1687 Sunday Service Times
8am - Warrnambool (Christ Church)
9am - East Warrnambool (St Georges)
9:30am - Warrnambool (Christ Church)

Mission District of St Francis



WESTERN REGION



Ararat Holy Trinity Ararat,
Christ Church Great Western
Christ Church Moyston
All Saints’ Willaura

(03) 5352 1109
 Ararat
Sunday Eucharist: 9.30am
Tuesday Healing Eucharist: 10am
Willaura
Sunday Eucharist: 11.30am on the  1st, 2nd & 3rd Sundays of the month
Moyston
Sunday Eucharist: 5pm on the 3rd Sunday of the month (5.30pm in day light saving)
Great Western
Sunday Eucharist: 11.15am on the 4th Sunday of the month
Kowree (Edenhope)
All Souls’ Edenhope
St. John’s Apsley
St. Phillip’s, Goroke
St. Paul’s Harrow
(03) 5585 1030
Horsham St. John’s Horsham
Holy Trinity Murtoa
St. Aidan’s Natimuk
St. Philip’s Rupanyup


Tel. (03) 5382 6633
Fax (03) 5382 0112
M 0417 556 848
St. John’s Horsham,
8AM SAID EUCHARIST
10:30AM FAMILY EUCHARIST
5PM REJOYCE
WEEKDAY EUCHARISTS:
Mon (5:30pm), Tues & Thur (7:30am), Wed & Sat (9:30am)
Stawell Holy Trinity Stawell
St. James’ Glenorchy
St. John’s Halls Gap
Christ Church Navarre
St John’s Landsborough
(03) 5358 2081
Warracknabeal
Christ Church Warracknabeal
St. Mark’s Areegra
St. Paul’s Brim
St. Luke’s Hopetoun
St. Saviors Minyip.
(03) 5398 1251
West Wimmera St. George’s Nhill
St. Augustine’s Kaniva
St Paul’s Rainbow
St Peter’s Dimboola
Holy Trinity Jeparit
(03) 5391 1831

Dimboola

 

 

 

 

Service

Time

Notes

1st & 3rd Sun

HC

11.00am

 

2nd & 4th Sat

HC


6.00pm

Vigil Mass

5th Sun

HC

10.30am

Combined Parish Service in Nhill

 

 

 

 

Kaniva

 

 

 


Service

Time

Notes

1st Sun

HC

9.00am

 

2nd & 4th Sat

HC

11.00am

 

3rd Sat

HC

6.00pm

Vigil Mass

5th Sun

HC

10.30am

Combined Parish Service in Nhill

 

 

 

 

Jeparit

 

 

 

 

Service

Time

Notes

Tuesdays

HC

11.am

 

5th Sunday

HC

10.30am

Combined Parish Service in Nhill

 

 

 

 

Nhill

 

 

 

 

Service

Time

Notes

1st Saturday

HC

6.00pm

Vigil Mass

2nd, 3rd  & 4th Sunday

HC

9.00am

 

5th Sunday

HC

10.30am

Combined Parish Service in Nhill

 

 

 

 

Rainbow

 

 

 

 

Service

Time

Notes

Sunday

HC

5.00pm

 

5th Sunday

HC

10.30am

Combined Parish Service in Nhill




Ministryblue is a fun hobby (ministry) for Rob Lamont - This is not my paid work but what I do in my spare time.

EMAIL :  rob@ministryblue.com
Christian Youth Resources, Australia Other Web Centre
 
 
 
Australian Anglican Churches and Anglican church groups and Anglican Mission groups plus ministries groups