Australian Anglican Churches and Anglican church groups and Anglican Mission groups plus ministries groups

Ministryblue.com is operated by Rob Lamont - Christian Youth Resources, Australia
Ministryblue aims at getting free, cheap or innovative resources for Churches, not for profits, missions , school and similar groups in Australia
HOMEProjector Hire | Home Loans Church Insurance | Secondhand Photocopiers
  PROJECTORS
Data Projector Hire
Screen Hire
Screens
OHP's

  LOANS
Home Loans

COMPUTERS
Web hosting
New Software
Free Software
Free Microsoft Software

   


THE ANGLICAN CHURCH OF AUSTRALIA
in the diocese of Adelaide
Anglican Home Page



  INSURANCE
Church Insurance

  KEVIN CRAIG
Kevin Craik including - Screens, OHP's and chairs
MINISTRYBLUE
CONTACT
Rob Lamont
Mobile 0416 118813

Newport, NSW
 
rob@ministryblue.com


  What is Ministryblue? | How to advertise with Ministryblue | A-Z Index | Who is Rob Lamont? |Our Sponsors
 |What's new on site |Monthly EMAIL

Australian Churches  | Bible Studies   | Bible Colleges   | Game idea


ALBERTON St George's (240) - cnr Port Rd/St George's Place, Alberton 5014
Lot 1, St George's Square, Alberton, 5014
(08) 8447 1217
M: 0438116710
8.30am - Every Sunday Sung Eucharist and Sunday School
10.30am - Every Thursday Holy Communion
BELAIR
Church of the Holy Innocents
cnr Sheoak/Serpentine Rds, Belair

Parish Office: 29 Sheoak Road (PO Box 156) Belair, 5052

Telephone: 8370 3530


(08)8370 3530  

8.00am Traditional Holy Communion

10.00am Sung Eucharist
A Prayer Book for Australia. Provision is made for children's participation every Sunday.

Children are always welcome.

7.30pm Contemplative Healing Service (first Sunday of the month)

 

Weekday Services

10.00am Thursday  Holy Communion (BCP)

BRIGHTON St Jude's Brighton Road, Brighton 5048
Parish Office: Brighton Road, Brighton 

Tel: 8296 8333


8377 4230

M:0430185587


Sunday

8.00am Holy Communion
A Prayer Book for Australia

9.30am Sung Eucharist
APBA Music at all Sunday services - Choir 9.30

Healing service during service on 3rd Sunday

 

5.30pm connecT Service (weekly)

(A contemporary informal intergenerational worship service)

 

Holy Communion - Wednesday 7.00am, Thursday 10.00am,  Friday 10.00am

BROADVIEW AND ENFIELD
cnr Galway Ave/Staffa St,
Broadview 5083

19 Staffa St, Broadview, 5083 8344 5255

4th Sunday of the month - 8.00am Eucharist
Most Sundays - 10.00am Sung Eucharist
1st Sunday of the month - 7.00pm Evening Worship
10.00am Wednesday Eucharist

St Clement's 
cnr Main North Road/St
Clements Street, Blair Athol


Sundays 8.30am Sung Eucharist
BURNSIDE St David's -
Glynburn Road, Burnside, 5066
PO Box 264, Burnside  SA  5066 8364 4043 8.00am Holy Communion
9.30am Sung Eucharist
CAMPBELLTOWN
St Martin's (250) - cnr Lower North East Rd/Gorge Rd, Paradise
PO Box 221, Campbelltown, 5074 Tel: 8337 2993 Sunday

9am traditional services:
Sunday Holy Communion
11am: Family Service
Every Sunday at 10.30am

11am Service
Wednesday
9.30am Traditional Service
Thursday

North East Community Hospital/Nursing Home
580 Lower North east Road, Campbelltown
10am: Weekly Bedside Communion
11am: Every 2nd and 4th Thursday Holy
Communion Service
Monday

Resthaven
61 Silkes Road, Paradise
3pm Bi-monthly Holy Communion

St John's Coromandel Valley
All Hallows Blackwood 5051

St John's 337 Main Road, Coromandel Valley
All Hallows Blackwood 5051
8278-8626

Sunday
8:00am Eucharist Traditional style (St John's)
10:00am   Eucharist (less formal)  All Hallows
Thursday  10:00am            Eucharist  All Hallows

COOPERATING PARISHES OF COLONEL LIGHT GARDENS AND EDWARDSTOWN

 COLONEL LIGHT GARDENS
All Saints'- Bedford Square, Colonel Light Gardens, 5041


08 8177 0252
Parish Office:
08 8297 8699

Sunday:  9.00am Sung Eucharist

With traditional and contemporary music, musical reflection.
1st Sunday of the month: families@five.

Contemporary, informal worship for families, with contemporary music, activities for young people, games, fun and food
Wednesday:  10.30am Eucharist with reflection and music.
1st Wednesday Healing Eucharist.

EDWARDSTOWN St Francis of Assisi - cnr South Road/Dinwoodie Avenue, Clarence Gardens
10.30am Sung Eucharist
APBA with traditional and contemporary music, ministry with children.
COROMANDEL VALLEY
All Hallows'- 35 Coromandel Parade, Blackwood

8278 2548
Parish Office: 8278 8626
10.00am Holy Communion
Family Service - Modern style, Wide music variety
Thursday 10.00am Eucharist
Prayer Book
St John's - Main Road, Coromandel Valley
Service Times
8.00am Holy Eucharist
Traditional (Prayer Book 2nd Sunday)
CROYDON AND WOODVILLE GARDENS
St Barnabas - Elizabeth Street, Croydon

St Augustine's (2 - cnr Eighth Ave/Danvers Gr, Woodville Gardens
PO Box 168, Brompton 5007 8346 2142 Sunday
11.00
am

Reflective service in the pattern of APBA

(Please note that on occasions this service is cancelled or rescheduled as the Congregation cooperate with Woodville and Croydon Communities)

Saturday

5.00pm Meditation Mass

 Reflective and meditative service in the pattern of APBA


EDWARDSTOWN

St Francis of Assisi (250) - cnr South Road/Dinwoodie Avenue, Clarence Gardens



08 8177 0252 10.00am Sung Eucharist
APBA with traditional and contemporary music, ministry with children.
ELIZABETH
Holy Cross - Elizabeth Way, Elizabeth 5112


Parish Office: PO Box 550, Elizabeth 5112 8287 6722

8287 2550

8.00am Holy Communion
With hymns.

9.30am Sung Eucharist
Contemporary Anglican liturgy, choir, children's learning time, healing ministry.

ELIZABETH DOWNS
St Catherine's- cnr Kentish/Dockett Roads, Elizabeth Downs


8255 1530

Sunday
9.00am Holy Communion
An Australian Prayer Book

Tuesday

7.00pm Healing service

7.30pm Bible study

 Friday

8.30am Eucharist     

Firle See Magill


Freeling See Experimental Congregation of St Bartholomew-Freeling


FULLARTON St Chad's
Cnr Cheltenham St & Roseberry Avenue, Fullarton, 5063 0417 899 603 8.00am Eucharist
9.30am Sung Eucharist
GAWLER St George's 21 Cowan Street, Gawler SA 5118 08 8523 5677 10.00am Sung Eucharist - 3rd Sunday of month "Family Service" with contemporary music.
GAWLER Church of the Transfiguration

8.00am Holy Communion
GawlerSee Experimental Congregation of St Francis, Trinity College


Glandore See Plympton



GLENELG
St Peter's
Torrens Square, Glenelg, 5045 Tel: 8295 8444, Mobile 0417 817 619 7.45am Sunday Holy Communion
Said service, quiet and contemplative, morning tea

10.00am Sunday Sung Eucharist
Choir and organ, Sunday Kids, children's corner for toddlers, morning tea. Family service once a quarter.
GLENELG St Martin's Hastings Street, Glenelg, 5045
8.45am Sunday Holy Communion
GLENELG St Swithun's cnr Morphett Road/Claines Ave, Morphettville
8.45am Sunday Holy Communion
GLEN OSMOND St Saviour's Portrush Road, Glen Osmond 5064
8.00am Sunday Holy Communion
10.00am Sunday Sung Eucharist
GOLDEN GROVE St Mark's Cnr Wynn Vale Drive & The Golden Way, Wynn Vale 8289 4003 8.00am Holy Communion
9.30am Sunday Sung Eucharist
9.30am Wednesday Holy Communion
GOODWOOD St George's 153 Goodwood Road, Goodwood, 5034 8272 9495 8.00am Sunday Mass
9.30am Sunday Solemn Sung Mass
5.00pm Sunday Evensong and Benediction
Daily masses except Mondays: Tuesday 10 am, Wednesday 8am, Thursday 12 noon, Friday 5.15pm (English Missal) Saturday 8am. A parish in the Catholic tradition within the Anglican Church.
HENLEY AND GRANGE  St Agnes 270 Military Road, Grange, 5022 8356 8301 8.00am Holy Communion  (Said)
1st and 3rd Sunday of month
9.30am Sung Eucharist
1st and 3rd Sunday of month
5th Sunday one service of Sung Eucharist at 9.30am
HAWTHORN St Columba's 101 Cross Road, Hawthorn, 5062 8299 9649 or 0400 411 055 8.00am Eucharist
Book of Common Prayer, said service with hymns and sermon. Breakfast follows the service.
9.30am Community Eucharist
Occasional evening services: Evensong, Seeker, Taizé 
HENLEY AND GRANGE  St Michael & All Angels'
8356 8301 8.00am Holy Communion  (Said)
2nd and 4th Sunday of month
9.30am Sung Eucharist
2nd and 4th Sunday of month
5th Sunday one service of Sung Eucharist at 9.30am
9.30am Wednesdays Holy Communion 
INGLE FARM AND PARA HILLS
Church of the Holy Redeemer
cnr Roopena/Tantara Sts, Ingle Farm 5098 8395 3149   
M: 0403 412 592
10.00am Sunday Sung Eucharist
 9.00am -  Monday -  Morning Prayer
10.00am - Tuesday -  Morning Prayer
10.00am - Wednesday -  Eucharist
KANGAROO ISLAND 7 Osmond St, Kingscote SA, 5223 (08) 8553 2065, M: 0427 050 872
Kingscote -  St Alban's Osmond Street, Kingscote, 5223
8.30am 2nd Sunday Eucharist
11.00am 1st 3rd, 4th 5th Sunday Eucharist
Kingscote: St Richard of Chichester
Parndana
Smith Street, Parndana, 5220
8.30am 1st Sunday Eucharist
10.00am 2nd Sunday Mattins
11.00am 3rd Sunday Eucharist
Kingscote: St Columba's, Penneshaw cnr North Tce/Fourth Street, Penneshaw, 5222
10am 1st Sunday Morning Prayer
11.00am 2nd Sunday Eucharist
8.30am 4th Sunday Eucharist
KAPUNDA

St Hilda's: Ward Street, Eudunda, 5374
St Bartholomew's: - Freeling
St Matthew's  - Hamilton
Christ Church  - Crase Street, Kapunda, 5373
St Mary's - Main Street, Point Pass, 5380
w.8566 2030
KENSINGTON St Matthew's
cnr Kensington Road/The Crescent, Marryatville
(Part of the Kensington- Norwood Anglican Team Ministry)
(08) 8332 7715 9.00am Holy Communion
10.30am Church for all ages
6.00pm Sunday @ Six
KENSINGTON GARDENS
St Edward the Confessor
East Terrace, Kensington Gardens 5068 8332 1269 (office), 0413 596 282 (mobile) First Sunday Sung Eucharist  8.30am
Second Sunday Family Service 10.30am
Third Sunday Sung Eucharist with healing ministry  8.30am
Fourth Sunday of the month       Sung Eucharist 10.30am.
When there is a 5th Sunday in the month, please contact the Parish Office for details.
KIDMAN PARK AND MILE END Parish Office: 378 Grange Road, Kidman Park  SA  5025 08 8356 9850
KIDMAN PARK WORSHIP CENTRE The Church of the Resurrection Cnr Grange Rd/Hart St, Kidman Park
9:00am Sunday Holy Communion
5.00pm Every Third Sunday of the month Re:Connect
7.00pm Monday Holy Communion with Healing
(2nd and 4th Monday of the Month)
11.00am Thursday Holy Communion
MILE END WORSHIP CENTRE
St James
Falcon Avenue, Mile End
11:000am Sunday Holy Communion
Kilburn See Prospect


Kilkenny See Croydon and Woodville Gardens


Kingscote See Kangaroo Island


LARGS BAY St Alban's Jetty Road, Largs Bay, 5016 8449 6643 9.30am Sunday Holy Communion
5.00pm Sunday Evening Service - services are held fortnightly
LOCKLEYS St Richard of Chichester 9 Douglas Street, Lockleys  SA  5032 (08) 8234 9430, Mobile: 0401 806 280 7.30am Sunday Holy Communion
9.00am Sunday Sung Eucharist
10.00am Wednesday Holy Communion
MAGILL St Georges 43 St Bernards Road, Magill  5072 (08) 8364 4152 8.30am Holy Communion
10.15am Family Worship in the church building

MAGILL St Barnabas' 86 Gage Street, Firle 5070
10.00am Family Church
MALLALA St Peter's 9 Noosa Place, West Lakes Shore SA 5020 0405 735 898 9.00am Sung Eucharist 2nd and 4th Sundays
10.30am Sung Eucharist
MITCHAM
St Michael's
Church Road, Mitcham
Service Times
(08) 8373  3433
m 0407 714 482
8.00am Sunday Eucharist with Hymns
10.00am Sunday Choral Eucharist
5:00pm  Sunday Contemporary Service
7.15am Wednesday Eucharist
10.30am Thursday Eucharist
8.00am Friday Eucharist
MODBURY St Luke's Smart Rd, Modbury, 5092 8396 1407
0414 721 169
8.00am Holy Communion
9.30am Sung Eucharist
11.30am Children's Eucharist
NORTON SUMMIT
St John's Church
St John's Road, Norton Summit 8390 1799
St Paul's Church,
Church Road, Montacute
First Sunday of the month           Family Service. 10:30am
Second Sunday of the month     Morning Prayer   8.30am
Third Sunday of the month          Holy Communion APBA 10.30am
Fourth Sunday of the month        Holy Communion 8.30am
When there is a 5th Sunday in the month, please contact the Parish Office for details.
St Paul's Church Road, Montacute
Second Sunday of the month      Holy Communion APBA 8.00 am
Fourth Sunday of each month     Morning Prayer  11.00am
Fifth Sunday of the month            Evensong BCP 5.00pm
NORWOOD Kensington and Norwood Anglican Team Ministry
St. Bartholomew’s
77 Beulah Road, Norwood, 5067 (08) 8332 7715 9.00am Holy Communion
10.30am Cafe Church
7pm Healing Service
INGLE FARM AND PARA HILLS
St Augustine of Canterbury
107 Kesters Road, Para Hills 5096
8.30am Eucharist weekly
10.00am Eucharist - 3rd Sunday of the month
PARAFIELD GARDENS St Barbara's 456 Salisbury Hghwy, Parafield Gardens, 5107 0408 843 667 8.00am Eucharist
10.00am Sung Eucharist
PARKSIDE St Oswald's 7 St Ann's Place, Parkside 5063
8373 1501
M: 0409 590 009
9.30am Holy Communion

Church of Emmanuel cnr Young/Clark Streets, Wayville 5034
8.30am Holy Communion

St Ann's Place, Parkside, 5063

PAYNEHAM St Aidan's cnr Payneham and OG Roads, Payneham, 5070 8337 1311
M: 0437 889 800
8.00am Eucharist
9.30am Sung Eucharist
5.30pm Cafe Church (1st Sunday of each month)
6.00pm Wednesday Holy Communion
10.30am Friday Holy Communion
PLYMPTON Church of the Good Shepherd Clayton Avenue, Plympton 5038 0402 262 300
8293 4522
8.00am Eucharist
10.00am Eucharist
PORT ADELAIDE St Paul's 1 Church Place, Port Adelaide (08) 8447 7050
M: 0438 116 710
10:15am - Every Sunday Holy Eucharist
1:10pm - Every Tuesday
5:00pm - Every Thursday Holy Communion
PROSPECT St Cuthbert's- cnr Ballville Street/Prospect Road, Prospect (08) 8342 3108 10.00am Sung Eucharist
St Christopher's cnr Way Street/Brooklyn Tce, Kilburn 5084

8.30am Sung Eucharist
Richmond See Kidman Park and Mile End


SALISBURY St John the Evangelist Church Street, Salisbury 8258 2496 9.30am Sunday Sung Eucharist
9.30am Wednesdays Holy Communion
Chapel of our Lady at St John.
SEACLIFF All Saints' cnr Brighton Road/Lamington Avenue, Seacliff Park 0437 654 258 First Sunday - 9.00am  Healing Service with Holy Communion
Second Sunday - 9.00am  Cafe Church with Holy Communion
Third Sunday - 9.00am  Family Service with Holy Communion
Fourth Sunday - 9.00am Traditional Holy Communion
Fifth Sunday - 9.00am   Traditional Holy Communion
Last Sunday of the Month - 7.00pm   The Lounge: Live music, Live talk
SEMAPHORE St Bede's 200 Military Road, Semaphore, 5019 Tel: 08 8341 5930,     Mobile: 0408 413 844 8.00am Holy Communion
9.30am Sung Eucharist
1st Sunday - Kids Service
2nd & 4th Sunday - Contemporary Eucharist
3rd & 5th Sunday - Traditional Eucharist
SOMERTON PARK St Philip's 294 Brighton Road, North Brighton 8296 6228 8.00am Holy Communion
9.30am Sung Eucharist
11.00am 2nd & 4th Sundays Holy Communion
11.00am (1st Sunday) The Gathering
2.00pm (3rd Wednesday) A Book of Common Prayer service held at Ashley Court.
10.30am (2nd Thursday) A Book of Common Prayer service held at Masonic Village 1st floor.
10.00am Fridays A Book of Common Prayer said service.
STIRLING Church of the Ascension 2 Arkaba Road, Aldgate (08) 8339 1103 8.30am Sunday Sung Eucharist
10.00am Wednesday Holy Communion
5.30pm Friday Evening Prayer (Except Summer School Holidays)
6.00pm Saturday Vigil Eucharist
St Michaels and All Angels' Mt Barker Road, Bridgewater
9.30am 2nd & 4th Sundays Communion Service
9.30am 1st, 3rd & 5th Sundays Conventional Services
Church of Epiphany Epiphany Place, Crafers
10.00am Sunday Choral Eucharist
ST MARYS 1167 South Road, St Marys, 5042

Picket Fence Community Centre - Mon, Thurs, Fri, 11.00 am - 3.00 pm - Telephone: 8374 2522

Project Centre - Mon, Thurs, Fri, 9.00am - 3.00pm - Telephone: 8276 5793
276 3462
M: 0401 671 850
Sunday 8.00am Holy Communion
Sunday 9.30am Holy Communion
Thursday 10.00am Holy Communion
ST PETERS All Souls' cnr Stephen Tce/Third Avenue, St Peters, 5069 8362 0540 8.00am Holy Communion
9.30am Sung Eucharist
10.00am Wednesday Holy Communion
Tanunda See The Barossa


TEA TREE GULLYSt Wilfrid's 19 Perseverance Rd, Tea Tree Gully, 5091 (08 8264 4085 8.30am Holy Communion
10.00am Contemporary All-Age Service (Holy Communion third and fifth Sundays)
THE BAROSSA St Hugh's - Angaston
St Boniface - Nuriootpa
Holy Trinity  - Barossa Valley Way, Lyndoch
St Aidan's - cnr Murray/Fiedler Streets, Tanunda
St Peter's - cnr George/Church Streets, Williamstown
8564 2087, Worship offered regularly at Angaston, Nuriootpa, Tanunda, Lyndoch and Williamstown. For further details ring 8564 2087
TOORAK GARDENS St Theodore's Cnr Prescott Tce/Swaine Avenue, Toorak Gardens 8364 2725 8.00am Holy Communion
9.30am Sung Eucharist
TWO WELLS St Paul's 9 Noosa Place, West Lakes Shore SA 5020 08 8449 4454
0405 735 898
9.00am Holy Communion 1st and 3rd Sundays
10.30am Holy Communion 2nd and 4th Sunday
Torrens ParkSee Mitcham


UNLEY St Augustine of Canterbury 183 Unley Road, Unley 08 8298 6608 
M: 0427 745 824
w.
(08) 8272 8324
8.30am Holy Communion
10.00am Holy Communion
WALKERVILLE St Andrew's Cnr Church Tce/ Fuller Street, Walkerville 5081 8269 5420 8.00am Holy Communion
9.30am Sung Eucharist
WARRADALE St Elizabeth of Hungary 2A Dwyer Road, Oaklands Park, 5046 0411 800048
08 8377 2204
Sunday 8.00am Holy Communion
Sunday 9.45am Sung Communion
2nd Sunday 9.45am - All Age Contemporary Worship
4th Sunday 9.45am - Healing Service
Wednesday 10.00am Weekday Service
WEST ADELAIDE - See Parish of Kidman Park and Mile End


WOODVILLE St Margaret's cnr Port/Woodville Roads, Woodville, 5011 8244 3250. 9.00am Sung Eucharist
  TRINITY COLLEGE (EXPERIMENTAL CONGREGATION OF ST FRANCIS) Directions: off Trinity Drive, follow signs through StarPlex 08 8522 0668, 10.00 am Contemporary family worship
ANGLICAN – SUDANESE EXPERIMENTAL CONGREGATIONS

DINKA SUDANESE ANGLICAN (EPISCOPAL) EXPERIMENTAL CONGREGATION
Dinka Sudanese Anglican (Episcopal) Experimental Congregation
Street Address: Maughan Church, Pitt Street, Adelaide, SA 5000
0412 010 943,
THE LAKES PROVINCE OF SUDAN (EPISCOPAL) EXPERIMENTAL CONGREGATION The Lakes Province Of Sudan (Episcopal) Experimental Congregation
Street Address: Parish of St Luke's, Whitmore Square, Adelaide, SA 5000
0432 242 294
CAMPBELLTOWN SUDANESE ANGLICAN (EPISCOPAL) CONGREGATION St Martin's Church, Cnr Lower North East Road,/Gorge Road, Paradise SA 5075 (08) 8281 2480,
m: 0423312130



Ministryblue is a fun hobby (ministry) for Rob Lamont - This is not my paid work but what I do in my spare time.

EMAIL :  rob@ministryblue.com
Christian Youth Resources, Australia Other Web Centre
 
 
 
Australian Anglican Churches and Anglican church groups and Anglican Mission groups plus ministries groups